Montauto Suites

Strada della Grencaia sn, Chianciano Terme, Italy
Wonderful
5 reviews
9.2

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi
Pool
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double Room with Private Bathroom
  • Montauto Suites - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 1
  • Montauto Suites - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 2
  • Montauto Suites - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 3
  • Montauto Suites - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 4
  • Montauto Suites - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 5
  • Montauto Suites - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 6
Guests: 2
Area: 30 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
Guests will have a special experience as this double room provides a pool with a view and a fireplace. The spacious double room offers a wardrobe, a safe deposit box, as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower and a hairdryer. The double room features a dressing room, heating and garden views. The unit offers 1 bed.
General:
Safe, Fan, Heating, Mosquito net, Trash cans
Bedroom:
Walk-in closet, Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Living Area:
Fireplace
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Entertainment & Family Services:
Books, DVDs or music for children
Pool and Spa:
Pool with a view, Pool towels
Food & Drink:
Bottle of water
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap
Triple Room with Private Bathroom
  • Montauto Suites - Triple Room with Private Bathroom - 1
  • Montauto Suites - Triple Room with Private Bathroom - 2
  • Montauto Suites - Triple Room with Private Bathroom - 3
  • Montauto Suites - Triple Room with Private Bathroom - 4
  • Montauto Suites - Triple Room with Private Bathroom - 5
  • Montauto Suites - Triple Room with Private Bathroom - 6
  • Montauto Suites - Triple Room with Private Bathroom - 7
  • Montauto Suites - Triple Room with Private Bathroom - 8
  • Montauto Suites - Triple Room with Private Bathroom - 9
Guests: 3
Area: 45 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
This triple room features a pool with a view. The spacious triple room provides a wardrobe, a safe deposit box, as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower and a hairdryer. The triple room features heating and garden views. The unit offers 2 beds.
General:
Safe, Fan, Heating, Interconnecting room(s) available, Mosquito net, Trash cans
View:
View, Garden view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Entertainment & Family Services:
Books, DVDs or music for children
Pool and Spa:
Pool with a view, Pool towels
Food & Drink:
Bottle of water
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap
Family Room with Private Bathroom
  • Montauto Suites - Family Room with Private Bathroom - 1
  • Montauto Suites - Family Room with Private Bathroom - 2
  • Montauto Suites - Family Room with Private Bathroom - 3
  • Montauto Suites - Family Room with Private Bathroom - 4
  • Montauto Suites - Family Room with Private Bathroom - 5
  • Montauto Suites - Family Room with Private Bathroom - 6
  • Montauto Suites - Family Room with Private Bathroom - 7
  • Montauto Suites - Family Room with Private Bathroom - 8
  • Montauto Suites - Family Room with Private Bathroom - 9
  • Montauto Suites - Family Room with Private Bathroom - 10
  • Montauto Suites - Family Room with Private Bathroom - 11
  • Montauto Suites - Family Room with Private Bathroom - 12
Guests: 5
Area: 70 m²
BedRoom
3 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
The pool with a view is the standout feature of this family room. The spacious family room offers a wardrobe, a safe deposit box, as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower and a hairdryer. The family room has heating, a patio and garden views. The unit has 4 beds.
General:
Safe, Fan, Heating, Mosquito net, Trash cans
Outdoors:
Patio
View:
View, Garden view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Entertainment & Family Services:
Books, DVDs or music for children
Pool and Spa:
Pool with a view, Pool towels
Food & Drink:
Bottle of water
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9.2
Wonderful
5 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
9.5
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
9.5
Price quality
9.5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Del Bivio
8 km
Tabacchi Alagina Ylenia Viva
7 km
Betti Silvana
7 km
Dopolavoro la Foce
550 m
Coffee Time
5 km
La Sosta dei Sapori
5 km
Ski lifts
Cantore
34 km
Criocicchio
34 km
Nordica
34 km
Public transport
Montepulciano
18 km
Montallese
15 km
Closest airports
Perugia San Francesco d'Assisi Airport
75 km

Facilities - Montauto Suites

Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor pool
  • Outdoor pool (seasonal)
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Outdoor fireplace
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Pool and Spa
  • Pool with view
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Fenced pool
  • Swimming pool
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Security alarm
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Services
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Daily housekeeping
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Baby safety gates

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Peony

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Montauto Suites?

Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 11:00.

What is the exact address of Montauto Suites?

The property address is Strada della Grencaia sn, Chianciano Terme, Italy.

What is the nightly rate at Montauto Suites?

Prices at Montauto Suites vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

Does Montauto Suites have a swimming pool?

Guests have access to multiple swimming pools at Montauto Suites, including outdoor pool (seasonal), pool with view and fenced pool.

Does Montauto Suites offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Montauto Suites can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How far is the nearest airport from Montauto Suites?

The nearest airport, Perugia San Francesco d'Assisi Airport, is located about 75 km from the property.

How far is Montauto Suites from the center of Chianciano Terme?

The property is around 3.6 km from the city center.

What room types are available at Montauto Suites?

Available room types at Montauto Suites include Double Room with Private Bathroom, Triple Room with Private Bathroom and Family Room with Private Bathroom.

Is there free parking at Montauto Suites?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

What languages are spoken at Montauto Suites?

The staff at Montauto Suites speak multiple languages, including English, French and Italian.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Montauto Suites?

The area offers several landmarks, including Historic Centre of the City of Pienza (10.1 km), indiana park (3.7 km), Parco Fucoli (3.8 km) and Torre di Beccati Quest'Altro (15.7 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!